16/06/2021

FBAMMBG-LCLCQD-FL001 : FBAMMBG-LCLCQD-FL001

Article number: 855-20041

Features

  • High performance Multimode Quad Adaptor
  • Compatible with fibre panels from HellermannTyton
  • A fully populated panel offers up to 96 LC fibres in 1U of space
  • Quad Adaptor accepts four LC Connectors
Colour Beige (BGE)
Connector Colour Beige (BGE)
Connector Type LC Quad
Local order number FBAMMBG-LCLCQD-FL001
PART DESCRIPTION FBAMMBG-LCLCQD-FL001
Performance Category Multimode
Port count 4
Technical Description The fibre adaptor is used to mate two connectors together aligning the ferrule of the connectors keeping the fibres in perfect alignment and minimising losses. The adaptor has a simple to use latched lever mechanism which prevents accidental disconnection and precision housing for optimum performance. All fibre adaptors and connectors comply with the IEC874-14 standard ensuring inter-operability.
Optical Performance Multimode
GTIN-13 / EAN 4031026459769

Stay in touch with us!


Update: 12/06/2021 © HellermannTyton 2021
© HellermannTyton 2021 (v4.142) | Update: 12/06/2021