17/06/2021

Fibre Connectors : FBCMMBG-SCXXSX-0.9WH

Multimode SC Simplex ConnectorArticle number: 855-10032

SC Multimode Simplex Connectors

Features

  • Features keyed connector to ensure secure mating into the adaptor
  • Suitable for 2-3mm cables
  • Connectors supplied in separate bags
  • Available with 0.9mm or 3.0mm boot
Colour Beige (BGE)
Description The SC Connector is a proven design which is widely used in modern optical fibre systems and is keyed to ensure correct orientation on insertion.
Local order number FBCMMBG-SCXXSX-0.9WH
Pack Cont. 1pc.
PART DESCRIPTION FBCMMBG-SCXXSX-0.9WH
Performance Category Multimode
Port count 1
Product Family Multimode SC Simplex Connector
Product Group Fibre Connectors
Technical Description The Multimode SC Simplex Connectors are supplied in individual bags including the connector, dust cover and a 0.9mm or 3.0mm boot. All fibre adaptors and connectors comply with the IEC874-14 standard ensuring inter-operability.
Depth (D) 44mm
Height (H) 9.4mm
Width (W) 15mm
Dimensions W x H x D 15 mm x 9.4 mm x 44 mm
GTIN-13 / EAN 5022660869723

Stay in touch with us!


Update: 12/06/2021 © HellermannTyton 2021
© HellermannTyton 2021 (v4.142) | Update: 12/06/2021