16/06/2021

Fibre Connectors : FBCSMBL-LCXXSX-0.9WH

Single Mode LC Simplex ConnectorArticle number: 855-10012

Features

  • Features a latched lever mechanism to provide secure mating into the adaptor
  • Uses half the space of the SC Connector
  • Connectors supplied in separate bags
  • Available with 0.9mm or 3.0mm boot
Colour Blue (BU)
Description The LC is the standard for small form factor connectors and is used extensively in the local area network as a standard fitting for many market leading hubs and switches.
Local order number FBCSMBL-LCXXSX-0.9WH
PART DESCRIPTION FBCSMBL-LCXXSX-0.9WH
Performance Category Single Mode
Port count 1
Product Family Single Mode LC Simplex Connector
Product Group Fibre Connectors
Technical Description The Single Mode LC Simplex Connector features a latched lever mechanism which provides secure mating to the adaptor. The connectors are supplied in individual bags including the connector, dust cover and a 0.9mm or 3.0mm boot. All fibre adaptors and connectors comply with the IEC874-14 standard ensuring inter-operability.
GTIN-13 / EAN 5022660869556

Stay in touch with us!


Update: 12/06/2021 © HellermannTyton 2021
© HellermannTyton 2021 (v4.142) | Update: 12/06/2021