16/06/2021

Fibre Connectors : FBCSMBL-SCXXDX-3.0MX

Single Mode SC Duplex ConnectorArticle number: 855-14222

Features

  • Features keyed connector to ensure secure mating into the adaptor
  • Suitable for 2-3mm cables
  • Connectors supplied in separate bags
  • 3.0mm boot
Colour Blue (BU)
Description The SC Connector is a proven design which is widely used in modern optical fibre systems and is keyed to ensure correct orientation on insertion.
Local order number FBCSMBL-SCXXDX-3.0MX
PART DESCRIPTION FBCSMBL-SCXXDX-3.0MX
Performance Category Single Mode
Port count 2
Product Family Single Mode SC Duplex Connector
Product Group Fibre Connectors
Technical Description The Single Mode SC Duplex Connectors are supplied in individual bags including the connector, dust cover and a 3.0mm boot. All fibre adaptors and connectors comply with the IEC874-14 standard ensuring inter-operability.
Height (H) 9.3mm
Width (W) 28mm
Dimensions W x H x D 28 mm x 9.3 mm x
GTIN-13 / EAN 4031026460017

Stay in touch with us!


Update: 12/06/2021 © HellermannTyton 2021
© HellermannTyton 2021 (v4.142) | Update: 12/06/2021