09/08/2022

Single Mode SC Simplex Connector
Art.-No. 855-10045 | FBCSMBL-SCXXSX-0.9WH Details

  • Features keyed connector to ensure secure mating into the adaptor
  • Suitable for 2-3mm cables
  • Connectors supplied in separate bags
  • Available with 0.9mm or 3.0mm boot

Request your individual offer now

Colour Blue (BU)
Description The SC Connector is a proven design which is widely used in modern optical fibre systems and is keyed to ensure correct orientation on insertion.
Local order number FBCSMBL-SCXXSX-0.9WH
PART DESCRIPTION FBCSMBL-SCXXSX-0.9WH
Performance Category Single Mode
Port count 1
Product Family Single Mode SC Simplex Connector
Product Group Fibre Connectors
Technical Description Single Mode SC Simplex Connectors are supplied in individual bags including the connector, dust cover and a 0.9mm or 3.0mm boot. All fibre adaptors and connectors comply with the IEC874-14 standard ensuring inter-operability.
Depth (D) 44mm
Height (H) 9.4mm
Width (W) 15mm
Country of Origin GB
Dimensions W x H x D 15 mm x 9.4 mm x 44 mm
GTIN-13 / EAN 5022660869853

Request your individual offer now


Update: 06/08/2022 © HellermannTyton 2022
© HellermannTyton 2022 (v4.181) | Update: 06/08/2022 | Privacy Settings